Speak with
a visa specialist:

01 878 3329

EB 5 Immigrant Investor Visa

 

The USA EB 5 visa provides a method of obtaining a permanent residency for foreign nationals who would like to invest funds in the United States. The processing time for the Investor visa to be approved is approximately 3-4 months.

To obtain this visa, you must invest $1,000,000 in a new commercial enterprise. If you would like to invest in a Targeted Employment Area (high unemployment or rural area) the investment in this case must be at least $500,000.

You also must create or preserve at least 10 full-time jobs for qualifying US workers within two years of your admission in the USA under the EB5.

If your investor's petition is approved, you will be granted conditional permanent residence valid for two years. Within the 90 day period before the conditional permanent residence expires, you must submit evidence documenting that the full required investment has been made and that 10 jobs have been maintained, or 10 jobs have been created. Once you prove that you have met the requirements, you will be issued permanent residency in the US.

Apply <b>for this visa</b>

Ireland: +353 1 878 3355
UK: +44 207 659 9180
Australia: 1 800 829 230
Canada: +1 647 724 3535
USA: +1 866 772 9245
the Netherlands: +31 2 0890 8144
Germany: 0800 000 7272
France: 0033 179 978 528
New Zealand +64 9 984 1996